Hire a Coach, Call us on 01677 425203|enquiries@procterscoaches.com
Service 1392018-10-04T11:11:00+00:00

Service 139
Fountains Abbey – Ripon – Fountains Abbey

Ripon – Grantley Outbound Timetable

Mondays, Thursday & Saturdays Only

Stop
Ripon Bus Station 09:45 11:15 16:25
Fountains Abbey Visitor Centre 10:00 11:30 16:40
Fountains Abbey Aldfield Lane 10:15
Galphay 10:30
Winksley 10:35
The Grantley Arms 10:43
Sawley 10:48
Bishop Thornton- The Drovers Inn 10:56
Markington Village Hall 10:59
Ripon Bus Station 11:10

Ripon – Grantley Inbound  Timetable

Mondays, Thursday & Saturdays Only

Stop
Ripon Bus Station 13:30
Markington Village Hall 13:40
Bishop Thornton – The Drovers Inn 13:43
Sawley 13:51
The Grantley Arms 13:56
Wiinksley 14:04
Galphay 14:09
Fountains Abbey Aldfield Lane 14:25
Fountains Abbey Visitor Centre 11:30 14:40 16:40
Ripon Bus Station 11:40 14:55 16:55
Download Timetable

Our sister companies

This website uses cookies. Click here for more information. If that's okay with you, just keep browsing. Ok