Hire a Coach, Call us on 01677 425203|enquiries@procterscoaches.com
Service 1592018-10-04T12:04:44+00:00

Service 159
Ripon – Richmond – Ripon

Ripon – Richmond Timetable

Monday – Saturday

Stop 610R
Ripon Bus Station 09:40 11:40 15:30 18:05
Ripon – Clock Tower 09:42 11:42 15:32 18:07
North Lees 09:46 11:46 15:36 18:11
Lightwater Valley 09:50 11:50
North Stainley 09:53 11:53 15:40 18:15
West Tanfield 09:57 11:57 15:44 18:19
Thornborough 10:02 12:02
Nosterfield 10:05 12:05
Masham 10:15 12:15 15:56 18:31
East Witton 10:32 12:32 16:13 18:48
Middleham 09:23 10:37 12:37 16:17 18:52
Leyburn Market Place Arrive 09:28 10:42 12:42 16:22 18:57
Leyburn Market Place Depart 07:42 09:30 10:47 12:00 12:47 13:35 15:00 16:27
Bellerby 07:49 09:35 10:52 12:05 12:52 13:40 15:05 16:32
Downholme 07:59 09:45 11:02 12:15 13:02 13:50 15:15 16:42
Richmond Adjacent to Whitcliffe Place 08:05 09:57 11:14 12:27 13:14 14:02 15:27 16:54
Richmond Market Place 08:09 10:00 11:17 12:30 13:17 14:05 15:30 16:57
Darlington College 08:52

610R – College days only and Connects with Service 156 bus to Gayle operated by The Little White Bus

Richmond – Ripon Timetable

Monday – Saturday

Stop 610R
Darlington College 17:20
Richmond Market Place 10:05 11:25 12:35 13:50 14:30 16:30 17:57
Richmond – Opposite Whitcliffe Place 10:08 11:28 12:38 13:53 14:33 16:33 18:00
Downholme 10:20 11:40 12:50 14:05 14:45 16:45 18:14
Bellerby 10:30 11:45 13:00 14:15 14:55 16:55 18:20
Leyburn Market Place Arrive 10:35 11:55 13:05 14:20 15:00 17:00 18:25
Leyburn Market Place Depart 10:40 14:25 17:05
Middleham 10:45 14:30 17:10
East Witton 10:50 14:35 17:15
Masham Market Place 09:00 11:07 14:52 17:32
Nosterfield 09:10 15:02
Thornborough 09:13 15:05
West Tanfield 09:18 11:19 15:10 17:44
North Stainley 09:22 11:23 15:14 17:48
Light Water Valley Theme Park 17:51
North Lees 09:26 11:27 15:18 17:55
Ripon – Clock Tower 09:30 11:31 15:22 17:59
Ripon Bus Station 09:32 11:33 15:24 18:01

610R – College days only and Connects with Service 156 bus to Gayle operated by The Little White Bus

Download Timetable

Our sister companies

This website uses cookies. Click here for more information. If that's okay with you, just keep browsing. Ok